Privacy Policy for Draxlr

At Draxlr, accessible from https://www.draxlr.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that are collected and recorded by Draxlr and how we use it.

If you have any questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, contact us.

Privacy Policy applies to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Draxlr. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels aside from this website.

Consent

By using our website, you consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you simply are asked to provide, and therefore the reasons why you're asked to supply it, are going to be made clear to you at the point we ask you for your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you like your name, email address, telephone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you'll send us, and the other information you'll prefer to provide.

When you register, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information in various ways :

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • To Communicate, either directly or through our partners, including for customer service, sending updates and other information concerning the website, and for promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Prevent fraud

Log Files

Draxlr follows a typical procedure of using log files. These files log visitors once they visit websites. All hosting companies do that and some of the hosting services' analytics. the information collected includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These aren't linked to any information that's personally identifiable.

Cookies

Like any other website, Draxlr uses 'cookies'. cookies store information of the pages on the website that the visitor visited. The information helps optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browsing information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is a third-party vendor on our site. It uses cookies, referred to as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to other sites on the web. However, visitors may prefer to decline the utilization of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the subsequent URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Google

https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

Third-party ad servers use technologies like cookies, JavaScript is utilized in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Draxlr, which are sent directly to users' browsers. These technologies want to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you simply see on websites that you visit.

Note that Draxlr has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third - Party Privacy Policies

Draxlr's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to go through the respective Privacy Policies of those third-party ad servers for more information. It may include their practices and directions about the way to opt-out of certain options.

CCPA Privacy Rights

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the proper to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of private data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business deletes any personal data about the buyer that a business has collected.

If you create an invitation, we've one month to reply to you. If you'd wish to exercise any of those rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would wish to confirm you're fully conscious of all of your data protection rights. Every user has rights to the following:

The right to access – you've got the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a little fee for this service.

The right to rectification – you've got the right to request that we correct any information you think is inaccurate. You also have the proper to request that we complete the knowledge you think is incomplete.

The right to erasure – you've got rights to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to limit processing – you've got the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – you've got rights to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – you've got rights to request that we transfer the info that we've collected to a different organization, or on to you, under certain conditions.


If you create an invitation, we've one month to reply to you. If you'd wish to exercise any of those rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Draxlr does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this type of data on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately.


Go back to the homepage

Get started now



Subscribe to our Updates

* indicates required